GO SEE LIVE MUSIC!
Thursday 7/5/2012
 
Grandstand
Big Meadow
Vaudeville Tent
Noon
  Dead Winter Carpenters
(12:00 - 1:30)
  
   
   
1:00 PM
  
 Mike Dillon Band
(1:15 - 2:30)
   
   
2:00 PM
 Matt the Electrician
(2:00 - 3:15)
 
 Surprise Me Mr. Davis
(2:30 - 4:00)
 
  
3:00 PM
 
Delicate Steve
(3:15 - 4:30)
 
  
 Steve Poltz
(3:45 - 5:00)
4:00 PM
 
 
   
 Heartless Bastards
(4:45 - 6:15)
 
5:00 PM
  
Greensky Bluegrass
(5:15 - 6:45)
 
 Y La Bamba
(5:30 - 6:45)
 
6:00 PM
 
  
    
7:00 PM
ALO
(7:00 - 9:00)
  
The Slip
(7:15 - 8:45)
 
 Papadosio
(7:30 - 8:45)
 
8:00 PM
 
   
9:00 PM
   
  The Lumineers
(9:15 - 10:45)
  Lotus
(9:30 - 11:15)
 Matisyahu
(9:45 - 11:15)
10:00 PM
 
  
11:00 PM
 
   
   The New Orleans Suspects
(11:30 - 1:30)
 High Sierra Music Hall

U9lift

(11:45 - 12:45)
Funk'n Jam House

The Motet: Funk is Dead!

(11:45 - 1:15)
12:00 AM
 
  
1:00 AM
High Sierra Music Hall

STS9

(1:00 - ???)
 
   
 Funk'n Jam House

Galactic

(1:45 - ???)
 
2:00 AM
 
 
  
  
3:00 AM
 
 
  
  
Friday 7/6/2012
 
Grandstand
Big Meadow
Vaudeville Tent
10:00 AM
 Steve Poltz
(10:00 - 11:00)
 
  
   
   
11:00 AM
   
   
  Y La Bamba
(11:30 - 1:00)
Matt the Electrician
(11:30 - 12:45)
  
Noon
Brokedown In Bakersfield
(12:00 - 1:15)
 
  
1:00 PM
  
  Mike Dillon Band
(1:15 - 2:30)
   
 Greensky Bluegrass
(1:45 - 3:15)
The Motet: Funk is Dead!
(1:45 - 3:15)
2:00 PM
  
  
3:00 PM
Garage a Trois
(3:00 - 4:30)
  
   
   
4:00 PM
Toots and the Maytals
(4:00 - 5:30)
The New Orleans Suspects
(4:00 - 5:15)
  
  
5:00 PM
 
 The Trio feat. Johnny Vidacovich, Ike Stubblefield and Grant Green Jr
(5:15 - 6:45)
   
  Stooges Brass Band
(5:45 - 7:15)
6:00 PM
 
 
 Galactic
(6:30 - 8:30)
  
7:00 PM
 
 Delicate Steve
(7:15 - 8:30)
  
 The Lumineers
(7:45 - 9:15)
8:00 PM
   
   
9:00 PM
  
STS9
(9:15 - 11:15)
 Skerik's Bandalabra
(9:15 - 10:45)
  
 Deer Tick
(9:45 - 11:15)
10:00 PM
 
  
11:00 PM
 
   
   Delta Spirit
(11:30 - 1:00)
 High Sierra Music Hall

Surprise Me Mr. Davis

(11:45 - 1:15)
Funk'n Jam House

Papadosio

(11:45 - 1:00)
12:00 AM
 
 
1:00 AM
  
   
  Funk'n Jam House

Lotus

(1:30 - ???)
 
 High Sierra Music Hall

ALO

(1:45 - ???)
 
2:00 AM
 
 
  
  
3:00 AM
 
 
  
  
Saturday 7/7/2012
 
Grandstand
Big Meadow
Vaudeville Tent
10:00 AM
 The Nibblers
(10:00 - 11:00)
 
  
   
   
11:00 AM
  Big Light
(11:00 - 12:00)
  
  David Garza
(11:30 - 12:45)
  
Noon
  
Dead Winter Carpenters
(12:15 - 1:45)
 
 Elephant Revival
(12:30 - 1:45)
  
1:00 PM
 
The Trio feat. Johnny Vidacovich, Ike Stubblefield and Grant Green Jr
(1:15 - 2:30)
 
   
2:00 PM
  
 Birds of Chicago
(2:15 - 3:30)
 Soulive
(2:30 - 4:00)
 
  
3:00 PM
 
Skerik's Bandalabra
(3:15 - 4:30)
  
  
4:00 PM
  
 Gardens and Villa
(4:10 - 5:10)
   
 Ryan Bingham
(4:45 - 6:15)
 
5:00 PM
 
Red Baraat
(5:15 - 6:45)
 
  
 Kids These Days
(5:45 - 7:05)
6:00 PM
 
  
   
7:00 PM
The Devil Makes Three
(7:00 - 8:30)
 
  
 Rubblebucket
(7:30 - 9:00)
 
 Paper Diamond
(7:45 - 9:15)
8:00 PM
  
  
9:00 PM
  
Ben Harper
(9:15 - 11:15)
  
   
 Big Gigantic
(9:45 - 11:15)
Stooges Brass Band
(9:45 - 11:00)
10:00 PM
 
 
11:00 PM
 
   
   Deer Tick
(11:30 - 1:30)
 High Sierra Music Hall

Brokedown In Bakersfield

(11:45 - 1:00)
Funk'n Jam House

MarchFourth Marching Band

(11:45 - 1:00)
12:00 AM
 
 
1:00 AM
  
  
 High Sierra Music Hall

Railroad Earth

(1:30 - ???)
Funk'n Jam House

Royal Family Ball

(1:30 - ???)
 
  
2:00 AM
 
 
  
  
3:00 AM
 
 
  
  
Sunday 7/8/2012
 
Grandstand
Big Meadow
Vaudeville Tent
10:00 AM
   
   
  Gospel Sessions feat. Birds of Chicago
(10:30 - 12:00)
 
   
11:00 AM
  
  
  Nicki Bluhm and The Gramblers
(11:30 - 12:45)
  
Noon
  
Split Lip Rayfield
(12:15 - 1:45)
 
  
 Elephant Revival
(12:45 - 2:00)
 
1:00 PM
 
 
 Ben Sollee
(1:30 - 2:45)
  
2:00 PM
  
  
 Red Baraat
(2:30 - 4:00)
 
 David Garza
(2:45 - 4:00)
 
3:00 PM
 
 
 Nathan Moore
(3:30 - 5:00)
 
4:00 PM
  
  
   
 Grupo Fantasma
(4:45 - 6:15)
Gardens and Villa
(4:45 - 5:45)
5:00 PM
 
 
  
  Rubblebucket
(5:45 - 7:15)
6:00 PM
 
 Kids These Days
(6:15 - 7:45)
  
  
7:00 PM
Built To Spill
(7:00 - 8:30)
 
  
   
8:00 PM
 Marco Benevento
(8:00 - 9:30)
Lettuce
(8:15 - 9:30)
  
  
9:00 PM
 
Railroad Earth
(9:15 - 11:15)
   
   
10:00 PM
MarchFourth Marching Band
(10:00 - 11:30)
Mocean Worker
(10:00 - 11:30)
 
 
11:00 PM
 
    
 High Sierra Music Hall

Split Lip Rayfield

(11:45 - 1:00)
Funk'n Jam House

Paper Diamond

(11:45 - 1:00)
 
12:00 AM
 
 
  
  
1:00 AM
   
   
 High Sierra Music Hall

The Devil Makes Three

(1:30 - ???)
Funk'n Jam House

Big Gigantic

(1:30 - ???)
 
  
2:00 AM
 
 
  
  
3:00 AM